top of page

MEET OUR TEAMS

NICK CHRISTODOULOU
CHIEF EXECUTIVE

Bloomsbury Home Care Chief Executive - Nick Christodoulou

SARAH NICHOLS
OPERATIONS DIRECTOR

Bloomsbury Home Care Operations Director

REGIONAL MANAGERS

LOUISE LINK
REGISTERED MANAGER
NORTH ESSEX

Registered Manager Photo

TBC
REGISTERED MANAGER
SOUTH ESSEX

Add a subheading (23).png

ANDREW KEEP
REGISTERED MANAGER
CAMBRIDGESHIRE

RACHAEL NANSON
REGISTERED MANAGER
LINCOLNSHIRE

Registered Manager Photo
Registered Manager Photo

AMANDA MUDIE
REGISTERED MANAGER
MID 
ESSEX

Registered Manager Photo

OLIVIA SMITH
REGISTERED MANAGER
SUFFOLK

Registered Manager Photo

OFFICE STAFF

VANESSA COOPER
OFFICE MANAGER
NORTH ESSEX

Office Manager Photo

AMBER SMITH
ADMIN ASSISTANT
LINCOLNSHIRE

Admin Assistant Photo

SAMANTHA MAKIN
OFFICE MANAGER
SOUTH ESSEX

SARAH STEVENSON
ADMIN ASSISTANT
NORTH ESSEX

Admin Assistant Photo

STACEY FIELDER
OFFICE MANAGER
CAMBRIDGESHIRE

Office Manager Photo
Picture 22.05.24.jpg

ASHLEIGH RIGBY
OFFICE MANAGER
LINCOLNSHIRE

Office Manager Photo

NATALIE WRIGHT
OFFICE MANAGER
MID ESSEX

Office Manager Photo

SOPHIA MEISTER
OFFICE MANAGER
SUFFOLK

Office Manager Photo

NORTH ESSEX

KAREN THURLOW
TEAM LEADER
HARWICH 1

Harwich 1 Team Leader

ROBIN SAYERS
DEPUTY TEAM LEADER
HARWICH 1

CLARE BOWYER
DEPUTY TEAM LEADER
HARWICH
 1

Harwich 1 Deputy Team Leader
Harwich 1 Deputy Team Leader

MICHELA SHAW
DEPUTY TEAM LEADER
HARWICH
 1

Harwich 1 Deputy Team Leader

VICTORIA KING
TEAM LEADER
HARWICH
 2

Harwich 2 Team Leader

SARAH SITTON
DEPUTY TEAM LEADER
HARWICH 2

EMILY POWELL
DEPUTY TEAM LEADER
HARWICH 2

Harwich 2 Deputy Team Leader
Harwich 2 Deputy Team Leader

AMY BOLINGBROKE
TEAM LEADER
COLCHESTER 1

SUE SMITH
DEPUTY TEAM LEADER (DUAL)
COLCHESTER 1 & 2

Colchester 1 Team Leader
(Dual role) Colchester 1 & 2 Deputy Team Leader

TBC
DEPUTY TEAM LEADER
COLCHESTER 1

TBC
TEAM LEADER
FRINTON/WALTON

TBC
TEAM LEADER
CLACTON

KIRAN SHAHZADI
DEPUTY TEAM LEADER
FRINTON

Frinton Deputy Team Leader

TBC
DEPUTY TEAM LEADER
CLACTON

LINCOLNSHIRE

DEB WOODFORD
TEAM LEADER
STAMFORD

Stamford Team Leader

VANESSA COLLIN
TEAM LEADER
SPALDING

SARAH HALL
TEAM LEADER
BOURNE
 1

Spalding Team Leader
Bourne 1 Team Leader

AMY SCOTT
TEAM LEADER
GRANTHAM

Grantham Team Leader

SAMANTHA KNIBBS
TEAM LEADER
BOURNE 2

Bourne 2 Team Leader

LAURA KUFTINA
DEPUTY TEAM LEADER
SPALDING

Spalding Deputy Team Leader

AMBER UZRINGIENE
DEPUTY TEAM LEADER
BOURNE 2

Bourne 2 Deputy Team Leader

CAMBRIDGESHIRE

EMMA LINNEY
TEAM LEADER
ELY

Ely Team Leader

ANGELA SKUTELA
DEPUTY TEAM LEADER
ELY

Ely Deputy Team Leader

CHLOE WATSON
TEAM LEADER
FENLAND

SAIMA YASMEEN
TEAM LEADER
CAMBRIDGE

Huntingdon Team Leader
Cambridge Team Leader

EMILY GARNER
TEAM LEADER
SOHAM

TBC
TEAM LEADER
ST NEOTS

Soham Team Leader

SAIRA BANO
TEAM LEADER
HUNTINGDON

Huntingdon Team Leader

SOUTH ESSEX

KERRY CASBOLT
TEAM LEADER
ROCHFORD

Rochford/Hockley Team Leader

SARAH JUDD
TEAM LEADER
BRENTWOOD

Brentwood Team Leader

NAWAL MANIK
TEAM LEADER
BASILDON

Brentwood Deputy Team Leader Photo

MID ESSEX

ZAHRA MALIK
TEAM LEADER
CHELMSFORD 1

Chelmsford Team Leader

JAPHET ACHIOYA
TEAM LEADER
CHELMSFORD 2

WhatsApp Image 2024-06-06 at 14.34_edite

SUFFOLK

LEAH NEWBURY
TEAM LEADER
BURY ST EDMUNDS

Bury St Edmunds Team Leader

CASSIE WALKER
TEAM LEADER
FELIXSTOWE

TBC
TEAM LEADER
IPSWICH

LIANA GEE
TEAM LEADER
WOODBRIDGE

Felixstowe Team Leader
Woodbridge Team Leader
bottom of page